?

Log in

 
 
20 October 2008 @ 09:42 pm
004 ♥ 78 multi-fandom icons  
Video Games
• Final Fantasy VII
• Final Fantasy IX
• Final Fantasy XII
• Final Fantasy XIII
• Kingdom Hearts

Howl's Moving Castle
Pocahontas
Breath of Fire
Twilight
Various Celebrities
• Emma Watson
• Taylor Momsen
• Blake Lively
• Katy Perry
• Gillian Anderson
• David Duchovny

Random
Banners
• Twilight



Video Games

12345
6789


Howl's Moving Castle

1011121314
15


Pocahontas

1617181920
2122232425
2627282930
313233


Breath of Fire

34353637


Twilight

3839404142
4344454647
4849505152
5354555657
58


Various Celebrities

5960616263
6465666768
6970717273
747576


Random

7778


Banner





+ If you would like me to create a tutorial on any of these icons, just ask. :)



Please Credit me, Comments aren't mandatory but nice
Watch ¤ Affiliate?
 
 
Current Mood: hyperhyper
 
 
 
cool & spicy girl!!!: [ ffvii ] tifa & aerisx_maps on October 21st, 2008 02:04 am (UTC)
Oh my, these are awesome! 8D I love #2 and #7 (LOL) from the video games. And I may have to steal some of the Howl's Moving Castle ones ♥

The Twilight/celebrities ones are so pretty! You manage to make them all gorgeous. 8)
Becca: hugs and kisses bb <3gabranth on October 21st, 2008 02:10 am (UTC)
Thanks so much! ♥ Feel free to take some Howl icons xD I love him so dearly I couldn't help but icon him 8D
llivla: [people] angelina joliellivla on October 21st, 2008 02:28 am (UTC)
FTW to your Aerith/Tifa icon!!! &hearts
cool & spicy girl!!!: [ ffvii ] tifax_maps on October 21st, 2008 03:11 am (UTC)
Thanks! 8D
Oliviaoliviatocali on October 21st, 2008 02:15 am (UTC)
Very nice work!! Snagged #45 - thanks ^_^
Becca: she's super magical!gabranth on October 21st, 2008 02:16 am (UTC)
\o/ I'm glad you like it! ♥
alo12 on October 21st, 2008 02:21 am (UTC)
These are just gorgeous! Great job:)
Beccagabranth on October 21st, 2008 02:22 am (UTC)
Thanks so much! :D
llivla: [disney] belle/beast - you have my wordllivla on October 21st, 2008 02:28 am (UTC)
Snagged a bunch of the Pocahantas ones. &hearts
Becca: penelo + vaan = mucho amorgabranth on October 21st, 2008 02:42 am (UTC)
I'm glad you like them! ♥
Nataliememorysong on October 21st, 2008 02:43 am (UTC)
Took a bunch of icons, will credit.
Beccagabranth on October 21st, 2008 02:43 am (UTC)
Glad you like them!
Nelly: Angelina Joliexwritteninmonox on October 21st, 2008 02:46 am (UTC)
Saving ♥
Beccagabranth on October 21st, 2008 03:01 am (UTC)
Awesome, thanks! ♥
punkylanapunkylana on October 21st, 2008 03:29 am (UTC)
the pocahontas icons are gorgeous :D
Beccagabranth on October 21st, 2008 07:15 pm (UTC)
Thank you! ♥
wonder dork powers activate!: Waii~ [AJ] [Klavier]atrypical on October 21st, 2008 03:31 am (UTC)
Ooh! I've taken 35-37, and I'll credit when I use them. :D Thank you very much!
Beccagabranth on October 21st, 2008 07:15 pm (UTC)
Awesome, I'm glad you like them! :D
margaretmargyydoodle on October 21st, 2008 06:27 am (UTC)
Great icons! You KNOW I love the Womanizer one XD and OMG 78!
Becca: hugs and kisses bb <3gabranth on October 21st, 2008 07:15 pm (UTC)
OH YOU'RE A WOMANIZER BB ♥
Jean's Dream Is To Be As Unlimited As She Can...: tee heejeans_dream on October 21st, 2008 12:17 pm (UTC)
LOL That' effin A one killed me! XD Took that one and the Blake Lively one. Will credit
Beccagabranth on October 21st, 2008 07:15 pm (UTC)
Hahaha, I'm glad someone got it! :D
Jean's Dream Is To Be As Unlimited As She Can...jeans_dream on October 21st, 2008 07:25 pm (UTC)
That was easy! XD You're a genius m'dear! ♥♥♥
strange girl: HanaKimi: Toma rabu rabuclashdown on October 21st, 2008 12:47 pm (UTC)
took some Twilight icons! THANKS! :D
Beccagabranth on October 21st, 2008 07:16 pm (UTC)
Awesome, glad you like them! ♥
skip_2mylou on October 21st, 2008 09:36 pm (UTC)
I am taking the friends only banner and a couple of Twilight icons. I will credit if/when I use them.
Becca: RPat LOLZ WHAT?gabranth on October 22nd, 2008 04:06 am (UTC)
Wonderful! I'm glad you like them! ♥
Belle: neon genesis evangelionincredibelle on November 6th, 2008 01:31 am (UTC)
They're all great!


p.s. <-- unsupportive of rob & erin
Becca: you kissed a girl and you failedgabranth on November 6th, 2008 02:12 am (UTC)
Thank you! ♥


Erin didn't even fucking tell me. What, am I supposed to get news from her about guys I like on facebook? When I explained everything to her and she was like "I'm sorry" and despite the fact that I gave my "blessing", it's still not okay that she didn't tell me or that it happened so fucking fast. I just explained everything on Saturday.
Believe me, I have a whole faction of people who are kind of "wtf?" over the whole thing. You, me, Amanda, Jill... we're all kind of pissed about the whole ordeal.
meghsta on November 28th, 2008 04:37 am (UTC)
Taken some HMC icons! Will credit with use! ^^
punkgirl2152punkgirl2152 on December 17th, 2008 06:18 am (UTC)
love them all, great work, snagged some
sixpoint on January 8th, 2009 10:40 am (UTC)
Hurr, was looking for ffxii icons, but I'm ganking the Howl/Sophie. Ty, will credit :)